Unending Despair
Artifact

Unending Despair

350Health 40Armor

Effect

Whenever a Shield on the holder breaks, 150% of that Shield's initial value is dealt to the nearest enemy as magic damage.

Similar items 12

Patch changes

We track this item’s changes from patch 16.13.

FAQ

How do you build Unending Despair in TFT?

Unending Despair is a component/base item: it isn't built from other items.

What stats does Unending Despair give?

Unending Despair grants 350 Health, 40 Armor.

What does Unending Despair do?

Whenever a Shield on the holder breaks, 150% of that Shield's initial value is dealt to the nearest enemy as magic damage.